Gardens
Plants
Journals
Forums
Questions
Seed Swaps

Ixora 'Twilight Glow'  

Common name: Ixora ‘Twilight Glow’
Botanic name:
Family:

An Ixora which bears masses of two toned apricot flowers from Spring to Autumn. A compact shrub that grows to around 1 metre in height.

This plant has the added advantage of rich, glossy leaves, making it ideal for rubs, hedges and gardens.

Suitable for full sun or part shade areas with well drained soil.

This planting is in the Driveway garden .

Purchased.

Latest Milestone Established

Quantity: 1

Plant Ixora Ixora 19

Photos


Linked Plantings & Stash Items

Name Garden Gardener Location Planted Archived

Milestones


Comments

Would you like to add a comment? Sign up for a free account, or log in if you're already a member.