Home
Plants
Journals
Forums
Questions
Seed Swaps

carpet rose

Common Name:
Flower Carpet Rose, Red
Botanical Name:
Rosa ‘Flower Carpet Red’
Colors:
Velvety red roses with contrasting golden stamens
Height:
24-32" tall, spread of up to 48" when established
Exposure:
Full sun, in hot areas plant in semi-shade/filtered sunlight
Hardiness:
Zones 5-10, provide winter protection in zones 5 & 6 (see planting guide for details)
Bloom Time:
Late spring through autumn

This planting is in the Living room garden.

Purchased.

Latest Milestone Treating

Quantity: 1

Plant Rose Rosa moyesii 8
Variety carpet 1

Linked Plantings & Stash Items

Name Garden Gardener Location Planted Archived

Milestones


Comments

Would you like to add a comment? Sign up for a free account, or log in if you're already a member.